Friday, October 09, 2009

Survey #17 - Confessions of A Girl

What would you do if you received a long love letter?
:: well, if it's from the one i have a soft spot on, then it's okay. i'll read till the end. ;) but if it's not, then who knows where the letter will be.

Group dates or single dates?
:: depends.

Do you hate it when guys act different around their friends?
:: absolutely.

Are diamonds a girls best friend?
:: sometimes. not all the time.

Is your hair up or down today?
:: up and down. :)

Do you straighten your hair?
:: nope. i like my hair the way it is. curly. though sometimes i wish to straighten it. to give a new feel.

Small or large purses?
:: not too small, not too big.

In your purse, what are your must haves?
:: IC, bank cards, ID card, money (of course) and my car license.

Jeans or sweats?
:: sweats. more comfy. :)

Do you wear clothes/shoes/jewelry that are uncomfortable?
:: nope. i wear what is comfy to me.

Do you text message a lot?
:: right now nope. bill is increasing. :P

What would you do if you got pregnant?
:: tell my husband. :D haha. that means i would never get pregnant unless i'm married.

What's your favorite color?
:: black, red, gold.

Heels or flats?
:: heels. they make me taller. hahaha.

Did you ever cry during a romantic movie?
:: of course. trust me. i cry a lot especially when i watch bolly movies.

Would you ever leave the house without make-up on?
:: duhh. yeah.

Do you wear collared shirts?
:: don't really like it.

Do you think lip gloss is the best?
:: whaddya think?

Do you own any big shades?
:: haha. yeah.

How long does it take you to get ready in the morning?
:: when i wake up early, it's usually around half an hour. but when i'm running late, you can tell i got ready in less than that.

Do you often wish there was something you could change?
:: i mentioned about it in my previous post. :)

Gold or silver?
:: gold.

Do you like to receive flowers?
:: i don't like it too much because i don't know where to put later. :P i mean, if i put the flowers in a vase, they would eventually wilt right? :)

Do you dress up for the holidays?
:: yep. love to dress up. ;D

Would you date a guy shorter than you?
:: don't think so. :P

Do you like to hold hands?
:: never.

What is the youngest you would date?
:: 20. 2 years older than me.

What is the oldest you would date?
:: below 28. i guess. i don't know. haha.

What is the best feature in a guy?
:: depends. everyone is different.

Do you like making eye contact?
:: yep. hahaha.

Would you kill for chocolate?
:: not really.

On a scale from 1-10 how fun is shopping?
:: 10. hahahaha. if you have all the money in the world. XD

Do you freak out if you miss your favorite show?
:: most of the time, yeah.

Do you yell a lot?
:: nope. i curse a lot nowadays. short-tempered.

Have you ever dressed unlike yourself to impress a guy?
:: why do i have to trouble myself for that?

Do you fall in love easily?
:: i like people easily, but i don't fall in love that easy.

Out of the topic. When was the last time you got your scar? Why?
:: last year. i fell from my motorbike.

Signing off,

0 mind(s) swirling: