Monday, November 09, 2009

Kill Your Time Here

Wow. It has been a very very VERY long time since I last posted. Hmm, I made it sound like months huh? Haha. Not that long actually. Just a week or so. :P First of all, HAPPY BIRTHDAY to Shah Rukh dear. :D His birthday was on the 2nd of November but I was so busy downloading and uploading his videos that day I didn't have the time to wish him here. Me and my fellow friends from around the world have gifted him few presents and he loves them!! Not that everyone cares about it though, except me. :P Okay, so this is my 5th week of holiday and soon enough I will enter my second semester. Do I feel anything? Scared? Excited? Or plain heartless? Nothing. So heartless suits me. And next week is my last week at home. In the meantime, I'm enjoying every portion of minute left so that I won't miss home as bad as when I was in Form 1. Hahaha. No, it will never happen, as I go back home every weekend.

Much has happened lately but the biggest event yet to happen is the YES! XD Hehs, sorry for bringing this up in every post but I promise ya, it will end after the event ends. It's only a week away and I'm getting excited for this! Just yesterday I told my parents that I'm attending the summit on the Nov. 16th & 17th and Alhamdulillah...*nasib baik green light! ;D* So that means I will skip classes for two days and a half. 'Cause I'll be back by Wednesday. Weee~Staying at a hotel. This is gonna be awesome. Plus, I get to meet AMITABH BACHCHAN!! I'll bring back some photos if I get one with him. ;)

So, to kill the time, I'm now writing two stories, basically love stories but to be noted: they're decent love stories. ;) I want to liven up the decent romance in novels where for instance the boy would look at the girl from far and all that. Haha and I like it that my readers are loving both! ;D They're entitled Little Bits of Heaven and Lovestruck.

Looking forward to February 12, 2010! Watch out for My Name Is Khan!! The Power of Three - SRK, Kajol, Karan Johar; will capture the Indian Cinema audience again and it will be the biggest mega blockbuster ever produced!! XD

p/s: 1 - I didn't win the dashing white suit you-know-who wears in his movie Billu. It goes to a girl named Mery who lives in Peru. :( But never fear, Raj is here, I'll win the you-know-who's costume for his upcoming movies!!! ;DDD

2 - I hope my results won't disappoint me. 'Cause I promise myself to work harder and study smarter in the future to achieve my dreams! :) Aminnn....

3 - Oh yea, I've received the top I won from the radio. ;)

Signing off,

0 mind(s) swirling: